HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

57, TUDDENHAM ROAD, IP4 2SU

Semi-detached·190·EPC E
Estimated value
£601,350

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £601,350Last sold (Aug 2023): £575,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP4 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000183£2,432E83%
108 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000171£3,392D81%
71 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000163£4,356E80%
39 CORDER ROAD
IP4 2XD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000142£3,803E79%
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C78%
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000177£3,051D77%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C77%
36 BENT LANE
IP4 5RF · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000197£2,538D77%
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000202£3,589C77%
3 NELSON ROAD
IP4 4DS · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000213£2,958E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address