Estimated value
£1,079,356
Median £3,622/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £710,000£850,000
Estimated value: £1,079,356Last sold (Oct 2020): £675,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP4 2ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOKHILL HOUSE BIXLEY LANE IP4 5UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 296 | £2,399 | C | 85% |
26 VERMONT CRESCENT IP4 2ST · Detached | Aug 2025 | £815,000 | 225 | £3,622 | C | 84% |
64 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 216 | £3,935 | C | 80% |
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 202 | £3,589 | C | 77% |
2 BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 193 | £3,679 | C | 73% |
24B ST MARGARETS GREEN IP4 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | C | 72% |
22 BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 149 | £4,463 | C | 72% |
114 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2XW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £795,000 | 190 | £4,184 | C | 72% |