Estimated value
£805,950
Median £3,582/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £695,000£850,000
Estimated value: £805,950Last sold (Aug 2025): £815,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP4 2ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 202 | £3,589 | C | 89% |
64 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 216 | £3,935 | C | 86% |
2 BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 193 | £3,679 | C | 85% |
36 BENT LANE IP4 5RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 197 | £2,538 | D | 83% |
1 BROMESWELL ROAD IP4 3AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 207 | £3,213 | D | 81% |
114 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2XW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £795,000 | 190 | £4,184 | C | 78% |
14 THE ALBANY IP4 2TP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 231 | £2,251 | F | 77% |
22 WINSTON AVENUE IP4 3LS · Detached | May 2025 | £695,000 | 194 | £3,582 | C | 77% |
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE IP4 5EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 179 | £1,704 | C | 77% |