HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

60, TUDDENHAM ROAD, IP4 2SP

Detached·283·EPC F
Estimated value
£909,279

Median £3,213/m² in your area × 283 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £710,000£850,000
Estimated value: £909,279Last sold (Nov 2012): £625,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP4 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THE ALBANY
IP4 2TP · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000231£2,251F80%
BROOKHILL HOUSE BIXLEY LANE
IP4 5UA · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000296£2,399C76%
52 TUDDENHAM ROAD
IP4 2SP · Detached
Sept 2023£825,000297£2,778E75%
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000202£3,589C74%
3 NELSON ROAD
IP4 4DS · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000213£2,958E74%
1 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000207£3,213D72%
8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
IP4 2UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£820,000253£3,241E72%
71 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000163£4,356E71%
64 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2XN · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000216£3,935C71%
29 CRABBE STREET
IP4 5HR · Detached
Mar 2025£610,000247£2,470D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address