Estimated value
£957,474
Median £3,213/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £710,000£850,000
Estimated value: £957,474Last sold (Jun 2001): £249,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP4 2SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOKHILL HOUSE BIXLEY LANE IP4 5UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 296 | £2,399 | C | 82% |
64 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 216 | £3,935 | C | 77% |
26 VERMONT CRESCENT IP4 2ST · Detached | Aug 2025 | £815,000 | 225 | £3,622 | C | 75% |
14 THE ALBANY IP4 2TP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 231 | £2,251 | F | 74% |
36 BENT LANE IP4 5RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 197 | £2,538 | D | 74% |
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 202 | £3,589 | C | 74% |
3 NELSON ROAD IP4 4DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 213 | £2,958 | E | 74% |
1 BROMESWELL ROAD IP4 3AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 207 | £3,213 | D | 72% |
71 CONSTABLE ROAD IP4 2UZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 163 | £4,356 | E | 71% |