HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

44, TUDDENHAM ROAD, IP4 2SP

Terraced·230·EPC E
Estimated value
£559,360

Median £2,432/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £500,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £559,360Last sold (Sept 2013): £585,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP4 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000177£3,051D77%
44 NORFOLK ROAD
IP4 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00075%
8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
IP4 2UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£820,000253£3,241E75%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E73%
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000165£1,455C73%
4 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£244,500115£2,126E72%
14 THE ALBANY
IP4 2TP · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000231£2,251F71%
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000183£2,432E71%
61 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000117£2,094D71%
36 BENT LANE
IP4 5RF · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000197£2,538D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address