HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

23, SPRING ROAD, IP4 2RU

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£314,466

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £295,000£332,500
Estimated value: £314,466Last sold (May 2019): £213,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP4 2RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00090£2,978D88%
122 HERVEY STREET
IP4 2EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00087£3,161E85%
39 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00096£3,083E85%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D83%
16 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00098£2,806D82%
9 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D82%
35 DORSET CLOSE
IP4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00088£3,545D82%
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D81%
48 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00096£3,125D81%
10 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
IP4 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00096£2,865D81%

Dig deeper into this address