Estimated value
£391,552
Median £2,432/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £440,000£540,000
Estimated value: £391,552Last sold (Dec 2014): £210,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 177 | £3,051 | D | 83% |
75 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 139 | £1,871 | D | 82% |
39 CORDER ROAD IP4 2XD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 142 | £3,803 | E | 79% |
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 165 | £1,455 | C | 79% |
4 RUSKIN ROAD IP4 1PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £244,500 | 115 | £2,126 | E | 78% |
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2PF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 183 | £2,432 | E | 77% |
61 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 117 | £2,094 | D | 77% |
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2UE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | C | 77% |
100 CHRISTCHURCH STREET IP4 2DE · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £450,000 | 158 | £2,848 | E | 75% |
44 NORFOLK ROAD IP4 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address