HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

19, ASHMERE GROVE, IP4 2RE

Semi-detached·142·EPC F
Estimated value
£404,416

Median £2,848/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £400,000£710,000
Estimated value: £404,416Last sold (Mar 2019): £285,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP4 2RE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CORDER ROAD
IP4 2XD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000142£3,803E82%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C80%
42 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 4HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500124£2,560E79%
100 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£450,000158£2,848E78%
39 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500125£2,620D78%
71 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000163£4,356E77%
29 HENSLOW ROAD
IP4 5EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000139£2,734D76%
23 MOFFAT AVENUE
IP4 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000125£2,696C75%
23 DARWIN ROAD
IP4 1QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000143£2,797D75%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C75%

Dig deeper into this address