HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

13, ASHMERE GROVE, IP4 2RE

Semi-detached·192·EPC B
Estimated value
£651,264

Median £3,392/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £580,000£850,000
Estimated value: £651,264Last sold (Nov 2007): £269,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP4 2RE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C81%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C80%
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000202£3,589C80%
108 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000171£3,392D78%
64 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2XN · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000216£3,935C77%
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000165£1,455C76%
2 BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000193£3,679C76%
114 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2XW · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000190£4,184C75%
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000177£3,051D74%
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000183£2,432E74%

Dig deeper into this address