HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

38, BELLE VUE ROAD, IP4 2RD

Terraced·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,450

Median £2,710/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£290,000
Estimated value: £257,450Last sold (Jul 2020): £145,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP4 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000107£2,710C89%
89 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00088£3,182C89%
14A ASHMERE GROVE
IP4 2RE · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072C86%
50 NORFOLK ROAD
IP4 2HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00082£2,134D86%
40 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C86%
14 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00095£1,474D86%
14 ALLINGTON CLOSE
IP4 4HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C85%
124 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2HR · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00086£1,744C85%
56 ALEXANDRA ROAD
IP4 2RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395C84%
29 WARWICK ROAD
IP4 2QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,00098£2,571D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address