HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

123, BELLE VUE ROAD, IP4 2RD

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,924

Median £2,844/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £227,500£290,000
Estimated value: £201,924Last sold (Sept 2015): £166,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP4 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D87%
102 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00081£2,531E87%
81 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D86%
56 ALEXANDRA ROAD
IP4 2RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395C84%
12 UPTON CLOSE
IP4 2QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00068£4,044E84%
32 FARADAY ROAD
IP4 1PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50080£2,844E83%
25 HASLEMERE DRIVE
IP4 2PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00079£2,658D82%
29 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00090£2,978D82%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D82%
5 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00066£2,712D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address