HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

19, NORTH HILL ROAD, IP4 2PW

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,704

Median £2,761/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £182,000£290,000
Estimated value: £176,704Last sold (Jun 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP4 2PW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D90%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D85%
5 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00066£2,712D85%
82 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00064£1,875D84%
2 FINCHLEY ROAD
IP4 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,45061£2,761D83%
51 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00083£2,410D83%
23 NORTH HILL ROAD
IP4 2PW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£182,00054£3,370D83%
81 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D83%
38 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D83%
22 LANCASTER ROAD
IP4 2NY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00066£2,879D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address