Estimated value
£241,218
Median £2,978/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £241,218Last sold (Mar 2022): £131,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP4 2PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 PARADE ROAD IP4 4BH · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 81 | £21,790 | D | 80% |
24B ST MARGARETS GREEN IP4 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | C | 78% |
56 ALEXANDRA ROAD IP4 2RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 81 | £3,395 | C | 78% |
89 TUDDENHAM AVENUE IP4 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 77% |
29 LACEY STREET IP4 2PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 90 | £2,978 | D | 76% |
12 ST MARGARETS PLAIN IP4 2BA · Other | Mar 2026 | £1,470,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
79 HERVEY STREET IP4 2ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | C | 75% |
104 SPRING ROAD IP4 2RR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 75% |
1 WESTBURY ROAD IP4 4RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | C | 74% |