HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

8, SILK STREET, IP4 2PA

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,934

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £290,000£440,000
Estimated value: £322,934Last sold (Jun 2007): £231,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP4 2PA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000107£2,710C89%
7 SILK STREET
IP4 2PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000120£2,417C87%
53 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£314,000134£2,343C84%
151 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,000108£1,287D83%
89 TUDDENHAM AVENUE
IP4 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00088£3,182C83%
36 BROADLANDS WAY
IP4 5SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147C83%
61 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000117£2,094D83%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C83%
75 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000139£1,871D82%
36 PEARMAIN LANE
IP4 2GH · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,000136£2,647B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address