Estimated value
£210,880
Median £2,636/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £175,000£280,000
Estimated value: £210,880Last sold (Jun 2019): £145,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near IP4 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 NORFOLK ROAD IP4 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | D | 89% |
57 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | D | 89% |
84 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,500 | 69 | £2,471 | D | 88% |
55 ALEXANDRA ROAD IP4 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 77 | £2,377 | D | 87% |
117 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | D | 87% |
1 NORTH HILL WALK IP4 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,500 | 68 | £3,066 | C | 86% |
89 TUDDENHAM AVENUE IP4 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 86% |
92 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £174,000 | 66 | £2,636 | D | 86% |
56 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 61 | £2,828 | D | 86% |