HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

164, CEMETERY ROAD, IP4 2HL

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,683

Median £2,157/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £245,000£415,000
Estimated value: £256,683Last sold (Feb 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP4 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000107£2,710C86%
151 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,000108£1,287D86%
61 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000117£2,094D86%
163 ST HELENS STREET
IP4 2LJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,000102£2,157D86%
39 BOLTON LANE
IP4 2BX · Terraced
Jul 2025£415,000119£3,487D83%
39 OXFORD ROAD
IP4 1NL · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000113£1,416D83%
14 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00095£1,474D83%
468 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000109£2,615E82%
53 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£314,000134£2,343C81%
4 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£244,500115£2,126E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address