HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

34, PEARMAIN LANE, IP4 2GH

Terraced·136·EPC B
Estimated value
£359,992

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £314,000£440,000
Estimated value: £359,992Last sold (Apr 2016): £285,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP4 2GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PEARMAIN LANE
IP4 2GH · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,000136£2,647B91%
53 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£314,000134£2,343C81%
69 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000107£2,710C80%
36 BROADLANDS WAY
IP4 5SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147C80%
61 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000117£2,094D80%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C80%
75 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000139£1,871D79%
7 SILK STREET
IP4 2PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000120£2,417C78%
39 BOLTON LANE
IP4 2BX · Terraced
Jul 2025£415,000119£3,487D77%
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000165£1,455C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address