Estimated value
£452,570
Median £2,710/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £314,000£540,000
Estimated value: £452,570Last sold (Mar 2020): £325,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near IP4 2GF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 165 | £1,455 | C | 82% |
69 MERIDIAN RISE IP4 2GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | C | 81% |
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 177 | £3,051 | D | 80% |
36 PEARMAIN LANE IP4 2GH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | B | 78% |
53 BRAMLEY HILL IP4 2AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £314,000 | 134 | £2,343 | C | 75% |
22 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT IP4 4SY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £432,500 | 145 | £2,983 | C | 75% |
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 165 | £2,727 | C | 75% |
44 NORFOLK ROAD IP4 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
63 MERIDIAN RISE IP4 2GF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 75% |
89 TUDDENHAM AVENUE IP4 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 74% |