Estimated value
£166,680
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £172,500£1,427,000
Estimated value: £166,680Last sold (Jan 2025): £157,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 SPRING ROAD IP4 2RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | D | 90% |
2 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,450 | 61 | £2,761 | D | 89% |
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD IP4 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,427,000 | 59 | £24,186 | E | 88% |
84 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,500 | 69 | £2,471 | D | 88% |
20 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
117 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | D | 87% |
1 NORTH HILL WALK IP4 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,500 | 68 | £3,066 | C | 86% |
64 BOLTON LANE IP4 2BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £211,400 | 60 | £3,523 | C | 86% |
92 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £174,000 | 66 | £2,636 | D | 86% |
56 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 61 | £2,828 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address