Estimated value
£207,260
Median £2,410/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £200,000£290,000
Estimated value: £207,260Last sold (Jan 2018): £123,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 NEPTUNE SQUARE IP4 1QH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 75 | £1,813 | C | 82% |
235C CAULDWELL HALL ROAD IP4 5AS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | E | 81% |
29 LACEY STREET IP4 2PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 90 | £2,978 | D | 79% |
50 NEPTUNE SQUARE IP4 1QH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 78% |
50 NORFOLK ROAD IP4 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | D | 77% |
51 TUDDENHAM AVENUE IP4 2HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 77% |
81 TUDDENHAM AVENUE IP4 2HG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 77% |
14 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | D | 77% |
28 CHRISTCHURCH COURT IP4 2DQ · Flat | May 2025 | £85,000 | 45 | £1,889 | D | 76% |
48 NEPTUNE SQUARE IP4 1QH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £204,000 | 75 | £2,720 | E | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address