HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

108, CHRISTCHURCH STREET, IP4 2DE

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,008

Median £2,848/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £445,000£710,000
Estimated value: £487,008Last sold (Aug 2025): £580,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP4 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£450,000158£2,848E84%
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C81%
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000177£3,051D80%
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000183£2,432E80%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C80%
29 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00090£2,978D79%
39 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500125£2,620D78%
7 SILK STREET
IP4 2PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000120£2,417C78%
71 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000163£4,356E77%
22 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000149£2,349C77%

Dig deeper into this address