Estimated value
£405,325
Median £2,615/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £314,000£540,000
Estimated value: £405,325Last sold (Apr 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP4 2BZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 177 | £3,051 | D | 83% |
75 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 139 | £1,871 | D | 82% |
39 CORDER ROAD IP4 2XD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 142 | £3,803 | E | 79% |
468 SPRING ROAD IP4 5NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 109 | £2,615 | E | 79% |
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 165 | £1,455 | C | 79% |
53 BRAMLEY HILL IP4 2AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £314,000 | 134 | £2,343 | C | 78% |
4 RUSKIN ROAD IP4 1PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £244,500 | 115 | £2,126 | E | 78% |
61 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 117 | £2,094 | D | 77% |
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2UE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | C | 77% |