Estimated value
£19,446
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 7 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £140,000£157,500
Estimated value: £19,446Last sold (Oct 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP4 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BRAMLEY HILL IP4 2AE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 56 | £2,813 | C | 78% |
55 (FLAT 6) CHRISTCHURCH STREET IP4 2DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £49,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
THE CORNUS, 128 (1) LACEY STREET IP4 2PL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | — | — | — | 72% |
58 BRAMLEY HILL IP4 2AE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 72% |
2 MERIDIAN RISE IP4 2GA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 72% |
34 (FLAT 7) FOUNDATION STREET IP4 1BX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
WESTPORT PLACE, 72 (FLAT 9) FOUNDATION STREET IP4 1BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | — | — | — | 70% |
7 BRAMLEY HILL IP4 2AE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 55 | £2,291 | B | 70% |
PADUA HOUSE, 37 (FLAT 11) ST MARYS ROAD IP4 4SD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | — | — | — | 69% |