HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

31, RUSKIN ROAD, IP4 1PT

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,202

Median £3,259/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £277,000£345,000
Estimated value: £254,202Last sold (Jan 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP4 1PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D87%
1 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00084£4,107C86%
56 ALEXANDRA ROAD
IP4 2RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395C85%
8 MOAT FARM CLOSE
IP4 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00086£3,314C85%
40 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00085£3,259C85%
3 FARADAY ROAD
IP4 1PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00084£2,679D84%
30 WELLESLEY ROAD
IP4 1PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,00080£2,350D84%
145 WOODVILLE ROAD
IP4 1PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647C84%
14 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00088£2,500D84%
241 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 3DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00073£3,863C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address