Estimated value
£187,937
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £172,500£245,000
Estimated value: £187,937Last sold (Jan 2014): £125,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 39 points.
Sales near IP4 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GRANGE ROAD IP4 1NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 86% |
25 SHAFTESBURY SQUARE IP4 1NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 75 | £2,293 | D | 86% |
24 TOVELLS ROAD IP4 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | E | 85% |
145 WOODVILLE ROAD IP4 1PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | C | 84% |
67 MELVILLE ROAD IP4 1PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £206,500 | 78 | £2,647 | D | 83% |
36 ROSEBERY ROAD IP4 1PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £172,500 | 78 | £2,212 | E | 83% |
82 SPRING ROAD IP4 2RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | D | 82% |
32 FARADAY ROAD IP4 1PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £227,500 | 80 | £2,844 | E | 82% |
62 FORE STREET IP4 1JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 81% |
2 FINCHLEY ROAD IP4 2HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,450 | 61 | £2,761 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address