HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

7, WELLESLEY ROAD, IP4 1PP

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£193,392

Median £2,844/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £220,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £193,392Last sold (Oct 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP4 1PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D87%
6 WELLESLEY ROAD
IP4 1PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00082£2,659D83%
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D82%
32 FARADAY ROAD
IP4 1PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50080£2,844E82%
72 BELVEDERE ROAD
IP4 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00078£2,564D81%
49 MILTON STREET
IP4 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857D81%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E80%
25 SHAFTESBURY SQUARE
IP4 1NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,00075£2,293D80%
38 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D80%
247 HEATH ROAD
IP4 5ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50073£3,596D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address