Estimated value
£132,846
Median £3,163/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £155,000£235,000
Estimated value: £132,846Last sold (Jun 2006): £92,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP4 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 84% |
107 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £153,000 | 45 | £3,400 | D | 78% |
107 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | D | 78% |
20 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 76% |
TURRET HOUSE, 2 TURRET LANE IP4 1DL · Other | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 46 | £5,109 | D | 76% |
176 SPRING ROAD IP4 5NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 53 | £2,962 | E | 75% |
93 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | D | 74% |
1 WITHIPOLL STREET IP4 2BZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 39 | £4,744 | C | 74% |
45 SUFFOLK ROAD IP4 2EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 50 | £2,760 | E | 73% |