Estimated value
£324,231
Median £2,921/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £270,000£365,000
Estimated value: £324,231Last sold (Nov 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP4 1NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 OXFORD ROAD IP4 1NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 113 | £1,416 | D | 85% |
69 MERIDIAN RISE IP4 2GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | C | 84% |
36 BROADLANDS WAY IP4 5SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 116 | £3,147 | C | 83% |
71 AUDLEY GROVE IP4 5UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 99 | £3,131 | C | 83% |
4 RUSKIN ROAD IP4 1PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £244,500 | 115 | £2,126 | E | 83% |
95 GROVE LANE IP4 1NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | D | 83% |
9 RUSKIN ROAD IP4 1PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 101 | £2,921 | D | 81% |
41 WOODVILLE ROAD IP4 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | B | 81% |
14 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | D | 81% |