HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

21A, GRIMWADE STREET, IP4 1LS

Other·21·EPC E
Estimated value
£245,469

Median £11,689/m² in your area × 21 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,570Median £930,000£4,040,570
Estimated value: £245,469Last sold (Jun 2025): £103,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP4 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 - 79 GRIMWADE STREET
IP4 1LN · Other
Feb 2026£420,000 - - - 75%
12 ST MARGARETS PLAIN
IP4 2BA · Other
Mar 2026£1,470,000 - - - 71%
19 UPPER BROOK STREET
IP4 1EG · Other
Sept 2025£490,000 - - - 70%
18 CARR STREET
IP4 1EJ · Other
Aug 2025£170,000 - - - 69%
36 CARR STREET
IP4 1EN · Other
Jul 2025£4,040,570 - - - 69%
8 COX LANE
IP4 1HT · Other
Jul 2025£40,570 - - - 69%
67 COLCHESTER ROAD
IP4 4ST · Other
Dec 2025£1,765,000 - - - 68%
35 NEPTUNE SQUARE
IP4 1QH · Other
Dec 2025£1,765,000151£11,689D67%
TURRET HOUSE, 2 TURRET LANE
IP4 1DL · Other
Dec 2025£235,00046£5,109D67%
EDUCATION CENTRE, 11 FORE STREET
IP4 1JW · Other
May 2025£930,000 - - - 67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address