Estimated value
£111,000
Median £3,000/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £105,000£175,000
Estimated value: £111,000Last sold (Mar 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP4 1HY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 (FLAT 3) GAINSBOROUGH ROAD IP4 2UR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 35 | £3,000 | E | 82% |
141 OAKSTEAD CLOSE IP4 4HW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £97,000 | 36 | £2,694 | D | 78% |
8 FOUNDRY LANE IP4 1DJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £175,000 | 38 | £4,605 | D | 78% |
34 (FLAT 7) FOUNDATION STREET IP4 1BX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
12 NEPTUNE SQUARE IP4 1QH · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 42 | £3,690 | C | 76% |
WESTPORT PLACE, 72 (FLAT 9) FOUNDATION STREET IP4 1BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
2A LOWER BROOK STREET IP4 1AP · Flat | Apr 2025 | £100,000 | 40 | £2,500 | C | 75% |
97 OAKSTEAD CLOSE IP4 4HW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 36 | £2,431 | C | 74% |
ST. EDMUND HOUSE (59) ROPE WALK IP4 1NF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 27 | £6,481 | C | 73% |