HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

48, FOUNDRY LANE, IP4 1DJ

Flat·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£193,120

Median £2,720/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£290,000
Estimated value: £193,120Last sold (Apr 2024): £165,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP4 1DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 NEPTUNE SQUARE
IP4 1QH · Flat
Aug 2025£204,00075£2,720E84%
37 NEPTUNE SQUARE
IP4 1QH · Flat
Feb 2026£136,00075£1,813C84%
235C CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AS · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00074£2,095E84%
50 NEPTUNE SQUARE
IP4 1QH · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766C80%
23 WOODHOUSE SQUARE
IP4 1NE · Flat
Jul 2025£90,00065£1,385C77%
32 FARADAY ROAD
IP4 1PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50080£2,844E76%
34 (FLAT 7) FOUNDATION STREET
IP4 1BX · Flat
Mar 2026£100,000 - - - 76%
231C CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AS · Flat
Mar 2025£167,00079£2,114E76%
94 FOUNDRY LANE
IP4 1DJ · Flat
Apr 2025£147,58253£2,785C75%
WESTPORT PLACE, 72 (FLAT 9) FOUNDATION STREET
IP4 1BN · Flat
Feb 2026£130,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address