HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

22, FOUNDRY LANE, IP4 1DJ

Flat·51·EPC B
Estimated value
£154,479

Median £3,029/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £157,500£374,580
Estimated value: £154,479Last sold (Oct 2024): £113,333

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP4 1DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 FOUNDRY LANE
IP4 1DJ · Flat
Apr 2025£147,58253£2,785C84%
118 FOUNDRY LANE
IP4 1DJ · Flat
Apr 2025£154,00045£3,422C84%
THE WINERACK (84) KEY STREET
IP4 1FU · Flat
Oct 2025£157,50052£3,029C83%
27 WOODHOUSE SQUARE
IP4 1NE · Flat
Sept 2025£100,00044£2,273C82%
55 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Flat
Feb 2026£157,50056£2,813C82%
THOMAS WOLSEY PLACE, 30 (7) LOWER BROOK STREET
IP4 1AL · Flat
Apr 2025£354,85056£6,337B81%
THOMAS WOLSEY PLACE, 30 (39) LOWER BROOK STREET
IP4 1AL · Flat
Mar 2025£349,85056£6,247B81%
THOMAS WOLSEY PLACE, 30 (42) LOWER BROOK STREET
IP4 1AL · Flat
Mar 2025£374,58056£6,689B81%
7 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£126,00055£2,291B79%
THE WINERACK (62) KEY STREET
IP4 1FU · Flat
Mar 2025£140,00052£2,692C78%

Dig deeper into this address