HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

32, BULRUSH CRESCENT, IP33 3ZE

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,670

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £243,670Last sold (Mar 2007): £123,379

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP33 3ZE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C89%
42 FEN WAY
IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00059£4,237C86%
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C84%
25 BULLEN CLOSE
IP33 3JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,00057£3,386C84%
15 STARRE ROAD
IP33 3XH · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00057£5,088C83%
113 ABBOT ROAD
IP33 3UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00065£4,154B83%
34 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00046£4,130C83%
40 ST JOHNS STREET
IP33 1SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,50066£3,402C83%
36 DENHAM CLOSE
IP33 3XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00045£3,667C83%
7 OUT WESTGATE
IP33 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address