HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

40, BOCKHILL ROAD, IP33 3XD

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,800

Median £3,400/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £280,000£385,000
Estimated value: £278,800Last sold (Nov 2020): £293,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP33 3XD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00080£3,400D90%
81 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00078£2,667D88%
19 BOCKHILL ROAD
IP33 3XD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00081£4,012C87%
5 HANMER WALK
IP33 3HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£261,00089£2,933D85%
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD
IP33 2HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218D85%
25 MILL ROAD
IP33 3NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00081£4,753D85%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D84%
146 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3XW · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00075£3,733D84%
5 ROBINSON CLOSE
IP33 3TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152C84%
5 CANTERBURY GREEN
IP33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D84%

Dig deeper into this address