HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

21, OSMUND WALK, IP33 3UU

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,968

Median £4,152/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £250,000£310,000
Estimated value: £244,968Last sold (May 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP33 3UU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OSMUND WALK
IP33 3UU · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00060£3,833D86%
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C86%
7 OUT WESTGATE
IP33 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115E86%
42 FEN WAY
IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00059£4,237C83%
45 LINDISFARNE ROAD
IP33 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00059£3,898D82%
10 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00051£4,451D82%
1 ICKWORTH DRIVE
IP33 3PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£266,50065£4,100D81%
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C81%
10 BULLEN CLOSE
IP33 3JP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£232,50056£4,152D81%
104 ABBOT ROAD
IP33 3UN · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00066£4,697D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address