Estimated value
£190,624
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £175,000£198,000
Estimated value: £190,624Last sold (Jun 2020): £197,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near IP33 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 14) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 51 | £1,647 | B | 88% |
27 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 38) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 51 | £3,882 | B | 86% |
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 22) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 51 | £3,431 | B | 86% |
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 17) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 51 | £1,863 | B | 85% |
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 4) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | B | 84% |
2 SEDGE WAY IP33 3ZD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | C | 83% |
29 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
5 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 81% |