HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

14, CORSBIE CLOSE, IP33 3SU

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,140

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £255,000£300,000
Estimated value: £238,140Last sold (Nov 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP33 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C89%
10 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00080£3,400D87%
105 ABBOT ROAD
IP33 3UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00075£3,467C86%
43 PARK ROAD
IP33 3QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00073£4,110C85%
29 HOOPER SQUARE
IP33 3HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,50078£3,109C85%
81 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00078£2,667D85%
58 CAIE WALK
IP33 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,63576£2,929C84%
3 REYNOLDS WALK
IP33 3JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00075£2,600C83%
113 ABBOT ROAD
IP33 3UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00065£4,154B83%
40 ST JOHNS STREET
IP33 1SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,50066£3,402C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address