HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

56, NEWMARKET ROAD, IP33 3SN

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,033

Median £3,733/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £392,500£443,000
Estimated value: £377,033Last sold (Mar 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP33 3SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54A NEWMARKET ROAD
IP33 3SN · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000101£4,010D92%
33 CADOGAN ROAD
IP33 3QR · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972D89%
1 SAXON RISE
IP33 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000105£3,810C87%
24 WESTGARTH GARDENS
IP33 3LQ · Detached
Oct 2025£443,000100£4,430D86%
8 SHERBORNE ROAD
IP33 2EN · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457D86%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D84%
13 DORCHESTER ROAD
IP33 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000111£2,703D84%
146 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3XW · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00075£3,733D84%
10 PADDOCK CLOSE
IP33 3JL · Detached
Jul 2025£392,500114£3,443D83%
114 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DP · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000104£2,981D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address