Estimated value
£587,856
Median £3,972/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £545,000£710,000
Estimated value: £587,856Last sold (Sept 2018): £357,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IP33 3SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE IP33 3QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 137 | £3,978 | D | 87% |
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD IP33 3TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | C | 84% |
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE IP33 3QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 137 | £2,847 | D | 83% |
44 NEWMARKET ROAD IP33 3SN · Detached | May 2025 | £537,500 | 152 | £3,536 | C | 82% |
53 ST JOHNS STREET IP33 1SP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 136 | £4,338 | C | 80% |
36 WESTLEY ROAD IP33 3RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,500 | 173 | £2,847 | E | 80% |
33 CADOGAN ROAD IP33 3QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 107 | £3,972 | D | 80% |
57 REMBRANDT WAY IP33 2LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 164 | £3,780 | C | 79% |