Estimated value
£446,746
Median £3,214/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £420,000£710,000
Estimated value: £446,746Last sold (Sept 2014): £365,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP33 3RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 WESTLEY ROAD IP33 3RU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 130 | £3,885 | D | 87% |
108 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3EP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £397,500 | 128 | £3,105 | C | 87% |
94 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 129 | £4,341 | D | 85% |
34 FEN WAY IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 144 | £2,917 | C | 85% |
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD IP33 3TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | C | 84% |
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD IP33 3QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 105 | £2,629 | C | 84% |
36 SCARLIN ROAD IP33 2HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
25 STARRE ROAD IP33 3XH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | C | 83% |