HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

29, ALBEMARLE ROAD, IP33 3QS

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£374,955

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£405,000
Estimated value: £374,955Last sold (Feb 2026): £276,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP33 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00098£3,571C89%
25 STARRE ROAD
IP33 3XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214C89%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D87%
59 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00099£4,091C87%
5 ROBINSON CLOSE
IP33 3TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152C87%
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611C85%
8 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£362,75098£3,702C85%
1 SAXON RISE
IP33 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000105£3,810C84%
36 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000120£2,500C84%
29 WILLCOX AVENUE
IP33 3HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address