Estimated value
£245,355
Median £4,461/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£350,000
Estimated value: £245,355Last sold (Sept 1997): £51,250
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP33 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WILLOW WAY IP33 3ZG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 56 | £4,607 | C | 87% |
1 OSMUND WALK IP33 3UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | D | 86% |
63 KINGS ROAD IP33 3DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | D | 86% |
21 KINGS ROAD IP33 3DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,000 | 52 | £4,577 | D | 85% |
16 CULLUM ROAD IP33 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | C | 85% |
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 51 | £4,461 | D | 85% |
153 KINGS ROAD IP33 3DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 61 | £4,508 | D | 85% |
32 EUSTON CLOSE IP33 3PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 84% |
85 OUT WESTGATE IP33 3NX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 84% |