HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

2, EUSTON CLOSE, IP33 3PY

Terraced·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,054

Median £4,386/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £190,000£258,000
Estimated value: £171,054Last sold (Mar 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP33 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00044£5,795C81%
51 RISBYGATE STREET
IP33 3AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£201,75046£4,386C80%
11 GODOLPHIN CLOSE
IP33 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00038£4,211C79%
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C78%
17 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00039£4,615D78%
34 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00046£4,130C77%
29 BRIDEWELL LANE
IP33 1RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£223,00041£5,439D77%
36 DENHAM CLOSE
IP33 3XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00045£3,667C77%
29 PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE
IP33 3SH · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00030£3,833D77%
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE
IP33 3SH · Flat
Mar 2026£143,00044£3,250D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address