Estimated value
£228,798
Median £4,237/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £258,000£330,000
Estimated value: £228,798Last sold (May 2018): £200,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP33 3PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 STARRE ROAD IP33 3XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 57 | £5,088 | C | 89% |
34 WINTHROP ROAD IP33 3UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | C | 83% |
42 FEN WAY IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | C | 80% |
27 MANDERVILLE ROAD IP33 2JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | C | 80% |
5 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 78% |
14 WILLOW WAY IP33 3ZG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 56 | £4,607 | C | 78% |
104 ABBOT ROAD IP33 3UN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | D | 78% |
25 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £193,000 | 57 | £3,386 | C | 78% |
27 MALTWARD AVENUE IP33 3XQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 56 | £5,893 | D | 77% |