HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

22, ICKWORTH DRIVE, IP33 3PX

Terraced·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,128

Median £4,461/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £236,000£260,000
Estimated value: £214,128Last sold (Feb 2012): £119,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP33 3PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CULLUM ROAD
IP33 3PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C88%
51 RISBYGATE STREET
IP33 3AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£201,75046£4,386C86%
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C84%
34 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00046£4,130C83%
36 DENHAM CLOSE
IP33 3XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00045£3,667C83%
21 KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£238,00052£4,577D82%
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D82%
60 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP33 3AS · Terraced
Mar 2025£260,00050£5,200C81%
70 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00044£5,795C81%
63 DENHAM CLOSE
IP33 3XU · Terraced
Jul 2025£236,00053£4,453D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address