HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

3, ST ANDREWS STREET SOUTH, IP33 3PH

Terraced·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£324,184

Median £3,308/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £270,000£543,000
Estimated value: £324,184Last sold (Apr 2007): £377,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near IP33 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 WILLCOX AVENUE
IP33 3HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553C86%
1 TOMLINE WALK
IP33 3JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00094£2,606C86%
14 FEN WAY
IP33 3ZA · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,000102£3,529C86%
31 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£344,000104£3,308B84%
10 ICKWORTH DRIVE
IP33 3PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333B84%
33 HOOPER SQUARE
IP33 3HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00096£2,813C84%
36 RIDLEY ROAD
IP33 3HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£237,50088£2,699C83%
10 ANGEL LANE
IP33 1RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£543,000111£4,892C83%
25 CORSBIE CLOSE
IP33 3ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,50084£4,435C83%
8 HANMER WALK
IP33 3HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£252,00094£2,681C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address