Estimated value
£163,392
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £170,000£198,000
Estimated value: £163,392Last sold (Sept 2012): £115,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP33 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 97% |
9 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | C | 90% |
27 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 89% |
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE IP33 3SH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 44 | £3,250 | D | 89% |
2 SEDGE WAY IP33 3ZD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | C | 86% |
LACY COURT (APARTMENT 14) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3AD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 51 | £1,647 | B | 85% |
50 TRINITY MEWS IP33 3AT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £162,500 | 51 | £3,186 | C | 84% |
21 CHANTRY COURT IP33 1AY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | C | 84% |
5 WINDMILL RISE IP33 3LP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | D | 84% |