Estimated value
£166,796
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £175,000£190,000
Estimated value: £166,796Last sold (Aug 2003): £102,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP33 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 91% |
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE IP33 3SH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 44 | £3,250 | D | 89% |
5 WINDMILL RISE IP33 3LP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | D | 84% |
9 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | C | 84% |
27 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 83% |
42 TRINITY MEWS IP33 3AT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 48 | £3,396 | D | 81% |
29 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 80% |
2 SEDGE WAY IP33 3ZD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | C | 80% |
9 TANNERY DRIVE IP33 2SD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 45 | £4,111 | D | 79% |