HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

7, ST PETERS COURT, IP33 3LY

Flat·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,500

Median £3,250/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £390,000£560,000
Estimated value: £435,500Last sold (Jan 2003): £104,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP33 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE
IP33 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000137£3,978D78%
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH
IP33 3BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,500120£2,354D78%
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D76%
3 KINGS MEWS
IP33 3AE · Flat
Aug 2025£375,000108£3,472C75%
LIBERTY LODGE (APARTMENT 48) RISBYGATE STREET
IP33 3GL · Flat
Jan 2026£490,000 - - - 74%
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE
IP33 3QF · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000137£2,847D74%
23 WINDMILL RISE
IP33 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000114£2,851D74%
19 HIGHBURY ROAD
IP33 3QB · Terraced
Oct 2025£444,500132£3,367D74%
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE
IP33 3SH · Flat
Mar 2026£143,00044£3,250D73%
ALICIA COURT (6) SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BB · Flat
Nov 2025£251,000109£2,303C73%

Dig deeper into this address